Roster Index

– A –

A.E. Stanley

Amtrak

Anaconda Aluminum

Apache Railway

Armco Steel

Asbestos & Danville

Atchison Topeka & Santa Fe

Atlantic & Eastern Carolina

Atlantic Coast Line

Austin & Texas Central

Ayshire Collieries

– B –

Baltimore & Ohio

Baldwin

Belt Railway of Chicago

B. Perini & Sons

Bessemer & Lake Erie

Birmingham Southern

Boston & Maine

Burlington

Burlington Northern

– C –

Cartier Railway

Central of Georgia

Central Railroad of New Jersey

Central Wisconsin Railroad

Charleston & Western Carolina

Chesapeake & Ohio

Chicago & Eastern Illinois

Chicago & North Western

Chicago Great Western

Chicago West Pullman & Southern

Chihuahua al Pacifico

Clinchfield Railroad

Colorado & Eastern

Columbia & Cowlitz

Columbus & Greenville

Conrail

– D –

Dardenelle & Russellville

Davenport Rock Island & Northwestern

Delaware & Hudson

Delaware Lackawanna & Western

Duluth Missabe & Iron Range

– E –

Electro-Motive Corporation

Elgin Joliet & Eastern

Erie Lackawanna

– F –

Ferrocarril del Pacifico

Ferrocarril del Sureste

Ferrocarriles Unidos del Sureste

Ferrocarriles Unidos de Yucatan

Fort Street Union Depot

Fox River Valley Railroad

Fundidora de Hierro y Acero de Monterrey

– G –

Georgia & Florida

Grand Trunk Western

Great lakes Steel

Great Northern

Great Western Railway of Colorado

– I –

Illinois Central

Indiana Hi Rail

Indianapolis Union Railroad

Inland Steel

– K –

Kansas city Southern

Kansas City terminal Railway

Kentucky & Indiana Terminal Railroad

– L –

Lake Superior & Ishpeming

LASCO Development Corporation

Lehigh Valley

Louisville & Nashville

– M –

Maine Central

Marinette Tomahawk & Western

Milwaukee Road

Minneapolis Northfield & Southern

Minneapolis & St Louis

Minnesota Western

Missouri Pacific

– N –

Nacionales de Mexico

New York Central

Nickel Plate Road

Norfolk & Western

Norfolk Southern

North Carolina Ports Authority

Northern Pacific

– O –

Ohio Central

Ohio River Terminal Company

– P –

Pacific Transportation Services

Patapsco & Back Rivers

Peabody Coal

Penn Central

Pennsylvania Railroad

Peoria & Pekin Union

Philadelphia Bethlehem & New England

– R –

Railway Equipment Leasing Company (RELCO)

Reading

Republic Steel

Rock Island

– S –

Sabine river & Northern

St Louis Southwestern

St Louis San Francisco

Seaboard Coast Line

Secretaria de Communicacion y obras Publicas

Semet-Solvay

Sloss-Sheffield Steel & Iron

Soo Line

South Buffalo Railway

Southern Pacific

Southern Railway

Squaw Creek Coal

– T –

Tennessee Cental

Tennessee Copper

Tennessee Valley Authority

Terminal Railway Association of st Louis

Texas & New Orleans

texas & Pacific

TPMP Terminal (Missouri Pacific)

Tulsa-Sapulpa Union Railway

– U –

Union Pacific

Union Railroad

Upper Marion & plymouth

US Army

US Pipe & Foundry

US Steel

Utah Railway

– V –

Valdosta Southern

– W –

Wabash

Western Maryland

Weyerhaeuser Timber

– Y –

Yankeetown Dock

Youngstown & Northern